From 19.- 24. November 2019 in Copenhagen Denmark we will be celebrating the 10th anniversary of Grupo Capoeira Malungos! 🎉

CM Dino, CM Sagui and Professor Maluco will be hosting the 7th Batizado, Troca de cordas and Formatura de Mestre Dino.

We are fully prepared to receive dear friends consisting of Mestres, Contra Mestres, Professores, Instrutores from Brasil, France, Germany, Portugal, Sweeden and many more contries around Europe.

Only thing missign right now is…YOU!!!


Everyone is welcome!!

MALUNGOS 10 YEARS JUBILEE

FORMATURA MESTRE DINO – BATIZADO E TROCA DE CORDAS

Programme:

Tuesday 19/11 — (Gaardbo dans)
Training and Roda

Wednesday 20/11 — (Prøvehallen)
Training and Roda
Dinner and Lecture

Thursday 21/11 — (Dansekapellet)
Free trial
Training and Roda
Dinner

Friday 22/11 — (Prøvehallen)
Training and Roda
Dinner

Party at Café Incita

Saturday 23/11 — (Prøvehallen)
Training
Free trial

Move to (Dansekapellet)
Roda
Show
Batizado, Troca de Corda and Formatura

Party at
Husets Teater

Sunday 24/11 — (Prøvehallen)

Training and Roda
Maracatu (Percussion)

Locations:
Gaardbo Dans, Struensegade 15A, 5th floor, 2200 Cph N

Dansekapellet, Bispebjerg Torv 1, 2400 Cph NV

Prøvehallen, Porcelænstorvet 4, 2500 Cph V

Café Incita, Valgårdsvej 4-8, 2500 Cph V

Husets Teater, Halmtorvet 9, 1700 Cph V

Prices:
All days (T-shirts and Party included) – 750kr
Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday – 150kr
Friday, Saturday or Sunday – 300kr
T-Shirt – 100kr

Party Friday – Free entrance
Party Saturday – 80kr

Kids Program:

Tuesday 19/11 — (Dansekapellet)
Free trial for Kids
Kids class

Wednesday 20/11 — (Prøvehallen)
Free trial for Kids
Kids class

Thursday 21/11 — (Dansekapellet)
Kids class

Saturday 23/11 — (Prøvehallen)
Kids training

(Dansekapellet)
Roda
Show
Adult Batizado
Formatura

Sunday 24/11 — (Prøvehallen)
Kids training
Kids Cacao Party

Confirmed guests (will be updated continuously)
Mestre Amendoim – Grupo Senzala (Br)
Mestre Branco – Ginga Nago (Fr)
Mestre Samara – Grupo Senzala (NL)
Mestre Pantera – Cordao de Ouro (Sp)
Mestre Maclau – Grupo Uniao (No)
Mestre Chao – Grupo Senzala (Fr)
Mestre Requeijao – Beriba Brasil (Fr)
Mestra Ursula – Grupo Guaiamuns (Fr)
Mestre Joel – Grupo Meia lua inteira (De)
Mestre Akesse – Ie Capoeira (Pt)
Mestre Vingador – Grupo Senzala (Br)
Mestre Marcelo Cristal – Ginga Mundo (Pt)
Mestre Jacob – Grupo Ginga (Dk)
Formada Novinha – Capoeira Brasil (Fr)
CM Salaminho – Grupo Malungos (NL)
CM Igor – Grupo Malungos (NL)
CM Jilo – Grupo Malungos (DK)
CM Trilho – Grupo Senzala (Fr)
CM Adi – Grupo Ië Capoeira (Se)
CM Renato – Grupo Ginga (DK)
CM Carrapicho – Tribo Unida (Se)
CM Morcego – Tribo Unida (Se)
CM Vida – Grupo Senzala (DK)
CM Covinha – Grupo Senzala (FR)
CM Dourado – Grupo Senzala (DK)
CM Frágil – Grupo Ginga (DK)
CM Farol – Grupo Ginga (DK)
Prof Nino – Grupo Malungos (DK)
Prof Betina – Grupo Malungos (DK)
Prof Tobias – Grupo Malungos (DK)
Prof Galo – Grupo Senzala (DK)
Prof Ratazana – Grupo Malungos (Fr)
Prof Gaiola – Grupo Malungos (Fr)
Prof Dollar – Grupo Malungos (Fr)
Profa Faisca – Grupo Beriba Brasil (Fr)
Prof Play – Grupo Senzala (Se)
Prof Cesar Allan – Grupo Senzala (Fr)
Instrutor Espantalho – Grupo Malungos (Dk)
Instrutor Bandido – Grupo Malungos (DK)
Instrutor Canuto – Grupo Senzala (It)

We try to make the best event possible, but small changes may occur.

Keep yourselves updated here 🙂

We can’t wait to see you!!!